Epicurean Delight has raised funds for local healthcare since 1980.  Many programs have benefited from the generosity of partners, guests and volunteers.  Thank you for your support as we continue having fun raising funds to provide excellent service to our hospitals, patients, donors and regional community.

Year              Beneficiary    Honorary Chairs
   2016 Blood Center Foundation  “Build Your Bloodmobile Campaign” Wayne and Ginny Longo
2015 Blood Center Foundation and Jean Merrill Education Fund The Dittman Family
2014 Blood Center Foundation and Jean Merrill Education Fund John Allen
2013 Inland Northwest Blood Center- Laboratory Hospital Patient Technology and Jean Merrill Education Fund Rick & Susan Jensen
2012 Inland Northwest Blood Center- Laboratory Hospital Patient Technology and Jean Merrill Education Fund Scott & Vicki Jones
2011 Inland Northwest Blood Center- Laboratory Hospital Patient Technology and Jean Merrill Education Fund Georgette Grainger
2010 Inland Northwest Blood Center-Therapeutics Program Technology, Marrow Program and Jean Merrill Education Fund Jeff Philipps
2009 Inland Northwest Blood Center-Blood Donor Technology and Jean Merrill Education program Mark Newbold
2008 Inland Northwest Blood Center- Collection E-Chairs Judi Young, PhD
2007 Inland Northwest Blood Center-National Donor Marrow Program Marcia & Harry Mielke
2006 Inland Northwest Blood Center-Mobile Donor Coach, “Life Saver 3” George Schneider, MD
2004 Deaconess Emergency Medical Services n/a
2003 Deaconess Neonatal Intensive Care Unit Ronald Shapiro, MD
2002 Deaconess Heart Hospital Brian Fuhs, MD and Harold Goldberg, MD
2001 Deaconess Cardiac & Vascular Services Guy Katz, MD and Michael Kwasman, MD
2000 Deaconess Cardiac & Vascular Services Brian Fuhs, MD and Michael Kwasman, MD
1999 Deaconess Children’s Services James Mellema, MD and Nancy Starr, MD
1998 Deaconess Children’s Services Judy Felgenhauer, MD and Frank Reynolds, MD
1997 Deaconess Center for Perinatal Medicine Cherie Johnson, MD and Richard Kates, MD
1996 East Central Community Center’s Primary Healthcare Clinic Roberta Greene
1995 West Central Community Center’s Women’s Clinic Mary Beth Nethercutt
1994 Deaconess Cancer Center Robert Good
1993 Deaconess Cancer Program Robert Gersh, MD
1992 Deaconess Shock Treatment Unit James Nania, MD
1991 Deaconess Medical Center-Women’s & Children’s Center Welzie Allen, MD
1990 Deaconess Medical Center-Critical Care Facility Mike Kobluk
1989 Deaconess Medical Center-Women’s Pavilion Jim Neil
1988 Deaconess Medical Center-Heart Center Don Barbieri
1987 Deaconess Medical Center-Poison Center Wade Hubble
1986 Deaconess Medical Center-Life Line, home phone emergency response system for elderly and disabled J. Gary Henderson
1985 Deaconess Medical Center-Health Sciences Larry M. Brown
1984 Monitor & Central Station for Deaconess Pediatric Intensive Care Anthony Anderson
1983 Deaconess Medical Center-Rehabilitation Hydrotherapy Pools & Sports Medicine David Gross
1982 Deaconess Medical Center-Patient Care Programs Douglas Fisher
1981 Deaconess Medical Center Felix Zollinger
1980 Deaconess Medical Center n/a